Login or register  
TV

Greg Collins

Mostly Credited As: Greg Collins
Birth Name: Gregory Vincent Collins
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1952 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Troy, Michigan
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Greg Collins



Greg Collins
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The After (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Large Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  A ia la aku (From This Day Forward) 04x04: (Oct/18/2013) As Victor Wyatt 

Family Tools (2013) 
  Pest Side Story 01x09: (Jul/03/2013) As Bug Guy #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Revenge (2011) 
  Illusion 02x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Mick, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perception (2012) 
  Cipher 01x04: (Jul/30/2012) As SWAT Leader 

Workaholics (2011) 
  Karl's Wedding 02x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Dean, [Co-Guest Stars]

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Beginning 01x20: (Apr/05/2011) As Armed Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Threat Level Midnight 07x17: (Feb/17/2011) As Assassin 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  25 to Life 06x11: (Dec/15/2010) As Bill Codwin 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Anonymous 02x07: (Oct/26/2010) As Michael Barnes 

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the American Hero 03x12: (Mar/29/2010) As General Bauer 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 7:00P.M. - 8:00P.M. 08x04: (Jan/18/2010) As Captain Ravello, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dollhouse (2009) 
  The Attic 02x10: (Dec/18/2009) As Molester, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ghost 01x01: (Feb/13/2009) As Older Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Blood (2008) 
  Timebomb 02x08: (Aug/09/2009) As Gabe 
  Release Me 02x07: (Aug/02/2009) As Gabe 
  Hard-Hearted Hannah 02x06: (Jul/26/2009) As Gabe 
  Never Let Me Go 02x05: (Jul/19/2009) As Gabe 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Snow Job 01x09: (Jan/27/2009) As Lt. Stone, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Benefits 04x12: (Jan/12/2009) As Matt Zinman 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/15/2008) As Sergeant Rayson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  All In (2) 06x16: (Apr/01/2008) As U.S. Marshall 
  Ambush (1) 06x15: (Mar/31/2008) As U.S. Marshall 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Behind the Orange Curtain 01x03: (Sep/13/2006) As Sheriff Ray Hayes 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Shoot to Thrill 01x09: (Dec/05/2005) As S.D. police captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Mob Rules 01x15: (Mar/22/2005) As Marshal Brady 

The Handler (2003) 
  Body of Evidence 01x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Ernie 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Ghost Dance 01x02: (Mar/28/2003) As Lynch 

Miracles (2003) 
  Little Miss Lost 01x04: (Mar/03/2003) As Larsen 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Four Fathers 01x14: (Jan/28/2002) As Construction Worker 

Alias (2001) 
  Truth Be Told 01x01: (Sep/30/2001) As Kenny 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Police Siren 01x11: (Jun/08/2001) As Cop #2 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Face Lift 01x17: (Mar/08/2001) As Officer Arvington 
  Boom 01x13: (Feb/08/2001) As Officer Arvington 
  Anonymous 01x08: (Nov/24/2000) As Officer Arvington 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Officer Arvington 

Angel (1999) 
  Rm w/a Vu 01x05: (Nov/02/1999) As Keith, [Co-Guest Stars]

Martial Law (1998) 
  Red Storm 01x20: (Apr/24/1999) As Gibson 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Eskimo 05x13: (Jan/16/1998) As Freezing Guy 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Calzone 07x20: (Apr/25/1996) As Policeman 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  With Two You Get Cow's Milk 01x06: (Oct/28/1995) As Unknown 

Family Matters (1989) 
  My Bodyguard 06x19: (Mar/17/1995) As Officer Miller 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Super Bowl Fun Day 08x14: (Jan/25/1995) As Sy 
  Subterranean Graduation Blues 06x19: (Mar/02/1993) As Tough Guy 
  Play It Again, Jess 05x15: (Jan/07/1992) As Tough Guy 
  Fraternity Reunion 03x23: (Apr/27/1990) As 2nd Prisoner 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Late Show 02x14: (Jan/27/1994) As Sergio, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Man #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As Man #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Karate Or Not, Here I Come 02x19: (Feb/24/1993) As Roy 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Beautiful Dreamer (a.k.a. Mickey Daytona) 05x22: (May/06/1992) As Manager 

Sisters (1991) 
  Living Arrangements 02x04: (Oct/12/1991) As Joe 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Grab 07x18: (Mar/02/1991) As Himself 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Charley 09x02: (Oct/06/1989) As Guard # 1 
  The Price of Freedom 09x01: (Sep/29/1989) As Guard # 1 
  Life with Father 08x07: (Dec/16/1988) As Security Guard 
  Pain and Pleasure 04x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Cannon of Ethics 02x03: (Oct/29/1987) As Bailiff, [Featuring]
  The Wizard of Odds 02x02: (Oct/22/1987) As Bailiff, [Featuring]

The A-Team (1983) 
  Champ! 03x16: (Jan/22/1985) As Billy Marquette 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Distant Locations 06x11: (Dec/20/1984) As Swain #3 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..