Login or register  
TV

Renee Asherson

Mostly Credited As: Renee Asherson
Sometimes Credited As: Renée Asherson

Birth Name: Dorothy Renee Asherson
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1915 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kensington, London, England
Date Of Death: October 30, 2014

Renee Asherson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tom's Midnight Garden (1989)As: Mrs Bartholemew
Tenko (1981)As: Sylvia Ashburton (1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Killings at Badger's Drift (Pilot) 01x??: (Mar/23/1997) As Emily Simpson, [Starring Roles]

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Dainty Dish 04x11: (Mar/28/1993) As Baroness Louise 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x03: (Feb/28/1985) As Dora Bunner 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Quiet as a Nun: (Episode 1) 03x11: (Dec/21/1982) As Mother Ancilla 

Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic (1978) 
  The Chief 01x04: (Sep/26/1978) As Lady Bradford 

Armchair Thriller (1978) 
  Quiet As A Nun (1) 01x15: (Apr/18/1978) As Mother Ancilla 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Sounds of War 01x42: (Oct/24/1966) As Miss Parks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Renee Asherson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..