Login or register  
TV

Robert Hooks

Mostly Credited As: Robert Hooks
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Dean Hooks

Birth Name: Robert Dean Hooks
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Robert Hooks



Robert Hooks
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hoop Life (1999)As: Willis Barry
Supercarrier (1988)As: Capt. Jim Coleman
Backstairs at the White House (1979)As: Mays
Vanished (1971) (1971)As: Larry Storm
NYPD (1967)As: Det. Jeff Ward
Episode Cast Credits 

Reed Between the Lines (2011) 
  Let's Talk About Talking 01x25: (Dec/20/2011) As Monroe 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Big Ruckus 01x02: (Feb/09/2003) As Captain 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Mother and Law 03x21: (May/11/1997) As Lawrence 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Diplomat's Club 06x22: (May/04/1995) As Joe 
  The Couch 06x05: (Oct/27/1994) As Joe 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Scent of Murder 11x12: (Jan/08/1995) As Kendall Ames 
  Christopher Bundy -- Died On Sunday 02x19: (Mar/30/1986) As Everett Jensen 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Good Cop, Bad Cop 05x15: (Jan/21/1994) As Dr. Smiley 

The Sinbad Show (1993) 
  My Daughter's Keeper 01x05: (Oct/14/1993) As Mr. Winters, [Special Guest Stars]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  It's Better to Have Loved and Lost It... 04x05: (Oct/11/1993) As Dean Morgan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Parent Trap 07x12: (Jan/28/1993) As Judge Earl Gregory 
  Bare Witness 07x11: (Jan/21/1993) As Judge Earl Gregory 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/1990) As Chief Arthur Cooper (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

A Different World (1987) 
  Risky Business 02x13: (Feb/02/1989) As Phillip Dalton 

Hotel (1983) 
  Aftershocks (2) 05x17: (May/05/1988) As Joe Duran 
  Choices 01x02: (Oct/05/1983) As Frank "Squire" Vance 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  The 6% Solution 01x09: (Dec/26/1987) As Lt. Lavelle Caspersons 

Head of the Class (1986) 
  Crimes of the Heart 01x21: (Apr/01/1987) As Mr. Nevins 

227 (1985) 
  Washington Affair 02x03: (Nov/01/1986) As Congressman Rivers 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Last Flight From Moscow 01x10: (Mar/12/1986) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Trackdown 04x13: (Jan/26/1985) As Detective Joe Fisher 
  The Trial 03x08: (Nov/19/1983) As Lt. Peter Ellis 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Birthday 04x23: (Apr/04/1984) As Dr. Walcott 
  Steps 04x19: (Mar/07/1984) As Dr. Walcott 
  The Vigil 04x18: (Feb/29/1984) As Dr. Walcott 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Man, I'm a Glass House 01x03: (Sep/25/1983) As Lieutenant Carlton 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Bahama Bound Harts 04x16: (Feb/22/1983) As Inspector Jordon 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Circumstantial Evidence 04x16: (Feb/24/1982) As Prosecutor 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Golden Silence 01x01: (Jan/29/1982) As Matthews 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Bitter Pill 07x09: (Jan/06/1982) As Police Sgt. LeBatt - Narcotics 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Overachieving 01x05: (Mar/12/1980) As Mr. Ramsey 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Boom 01x12: (Jan/06/1980) As Sykes 

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/10/1979) As John 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Dying Declaration 01x10: (Dec/15/1978) As Harmon Drake 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Too Many Alibis 02x11: (Dec/24/1975) As Dr. Dave Hill 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cut Man Caper 03x05: (Oct/28/1975) As Ernie Tillis 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Deadly Ambition 09x19: (Mar/17/1974) As Wilcox 
  Silent Partners 05x05: (Oct/12/1969) As Steve Harber 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Rampage 02x22: (Feb/28/1974) As Joe Joplin 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Deadly Cage 02x03: (Sep/24/1973) As Barney Miller 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Run for Daylight 01x10: (Nov/17/1971) As Eddie 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  A Long Trip to Yesterday 01x12: (Dec/10/1969) As Henry Tate 

Mannix (1967) 
  Last Rites for Miss Emma 02x22: (Mar/08/1969) As Floyd Brown 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Frederick Douglass 01x12: (Jan/31/1965) As Frederick Douglass 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Hooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news