Login or register  
TV

Ursula Howells

Mostly Credited As: Ursula Howells
Birth Name: Ursula Elizabeth Howells
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1922 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Date Of Death: October 16, 2005
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Petworth, England)
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Ursula Howells



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hard Times (1977)As: Mrs. Gradgrind
The Many Wives Of Patrick (1976)As: Elizabeth Woodford
Cousin Bette (1971)As: Adeline Hulot
Ryan International (1970)As: Madame Bersac
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Electric Vendetta 04x03: (Sep/02/2001) As Lady Isabel Aubrey, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Perfect Blue 11x24: (Feb/22/1997) As Erica Chisnall 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Vigilante 05x11: (Nov/12/1995) As Miriam Wakefield 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Somewhere Over the Rainbow 06x03: (Oct/16/1994) As Olive Nettleton 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Sins of the Fathers 04x08: (Dec/13/1985) As Elizabeth Foulant 

Bulman (1985) 
  One of Our Pigeons Is Missing 01x06: (Jul/10/1985) As Dr Beasley 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x03: (Feb/28/1985) As Miss Blacklock 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  The Last Tsar 01x05: (Apr/26/1974) As Marie 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Falling Stars 02x31: (Apr/17/1974) As Sarah Leigh 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Why They Killed Nolan 01x17: (Jan/17/1968) As Clara Arnoldson 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It's All Happening 10x01: (Mar/15/1967) As Mrs. Adams 
  Who Is Gustav Varna? 01x16: (Dec/30/1959) As Elaine Warner 

All Gas and Gaiters (1966) 
  Only Three Can Play 01x06: (Mar/07/1967) As Mrs Buckley 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  The Portrait of Happiness 01x03: (Jan/21/1967) As Frances Forsyte 
  A Family Scandal 01x02: (Jan/14/1967) As Frances Forsyte 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Lost Hours 01x05: (Apr/27/1963) As Julia Gray 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  A Strange Affair 09x25: (Mar/02/1963) As Jean Baker Ellis 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Account Rendered 01x03: (Jun/28/1961) As Lucille Ainsworth 

Sherlock Holmes (1954) 
  The Case of the Cunningham Heritage 01x01: (Oct/18/1954) As Joan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ursula Howells Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..