Login or register  
TV

Aimee Teegarden

Mostly Credited As: Aimee Teegarden
Sometimes Credited As: Amy Teergarden

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Downey, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Aimee Teegarden


Aimee Teegarden is an American actress, and was born on October 10, 1989 in Downey, California. Aimee is best known for her role as Julie Taylor on the critically acclaimed drama Friday Night Lights. She was also the opening victim in Wes Craven's Scream 4. Other credits include guest spots on the TV shows Cold Case, Hannah Montana, 90210, CSI: Miami, and Legend Of The Seeker, and roles in the films Prom and Beneath The Darkness.

Aimee Teegarden Aimee Teegarden Aimee Teegarden Aimee Teegarden Aimee Teegarden Aimee Teegarden Aimee Teegarden Aimee Teegarden
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star-Crossed (2014)As: Emery Whitehill
Aim High (2011)As: Amanda Miles (The Crush)
Friday Night Lights (2006)As: Julie Taylor
Episode Cast Credits 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Kellan Lutz (Julianne Hough, Ashley Rickards, Aimee Teegarden) 09x10: (May/31/2012) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  World's End 10x19: (Apr/22/2010) As Molly Sinclair 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Touched 02x04: (Nov/28/2009) As Annabelle 

90210 (2008) 
  Life's A Drag 01x17: (Mar/31/2009) As Rhonda Kimble 
  Of Heartbreaks and Hotels 01x16: (Feb/10/2009) As Rhonda Kimble 
  Help Me, Rhonda 01x15: (Feb/03/2009) As Rhonda Kimble 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Divorce Party 07x17: (Mar/09/2009) As Brianna Faber 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  You're So Vain, You Probably Think This Zit Is About You 01x13: (Aug/12/2006) As Melissa 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Churchgoing People 01x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Tina Bayes (1990) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aimee Teegarden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..