Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ken Olin


Mostly Credited As: Ken Olin
Birth Name: Kenneth Edward Olin
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ken Olin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Americana (2014) (2014)As: Martin Garano
L. A. Doctors (1998)As: Dr. Roger Cattan
EZ Streets (1996)As: Cameron Quinn
thirtysomething (1987)As: Michael Steadman
Bay City Blues (1983)As: Rocky Padillo
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Det. Harry Girabaldi (S05)
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Father Christopher (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Zoo (2015) 
  The Silence of the Cicadas 01x03: (Jul/14/2015) As Professor Robert Oz 
  Fight or Flight 01x02: (Jul/07/2015) As Professor Robert Oz 
  First Blood 01x01: (Jun/30/2015) As Professor Robert Oz, [Special Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  All That Remains 08x14: (Feb/06/2013) As Bruce Morrison 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Thanks For The Memories 05x12: (Jan/09/2011) As David Caplan 
  Resolved 05x07: (Nov/07/2010) As David Caplan 
  A Righteous Kiss 05x04: (Oct/17/2010) As David Caplan 
  Faking It 05x03: (Oct/10/2010) As David Caplan 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Ken Olin; Patricia Wettig; Doug Wilson; Darius Rucker 01x175: (May/29/2009) As Himself 

Breaking News (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/17/2002) As Richard Sloan 

Alias (2001) 
  Page 47 01x15: (Mar/03/2002) As David McNeil 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Inside thirtysomething Seminar (Jul/16/2001) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ken Olin 03x146: (Nov/16/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Will Ferrell, Ken Olin, Bonnie Raitt 06x05: (Sep/22/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jon Lovitz, Ken Olin, Enrique Iglesias 04x33: (Oct/23/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Best Shot 03x11: (Apr/28/1987) As guest star 

Hotel (1983) 
  Class of '72 04x17: (Mar/04/1987) As Mark Fredricks 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Deadline for Murder 03x07: (Nov/16/1986) As Perry Revere 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Scripps 04x07: (Nov/24/1983) As Det. Harry Garibaldi 
  Praise Dilaudid 04x06: (Nov/17/1983) As Det. Harry Garibaldi 
  Doris in Wonderland 04x05: (Nov/10/1983) As Det. Harry Garibaldi 
  Moon Over Uranus: the Sequel 03x15: (Feb/03/1983) As Det. Harry Garibaldi 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alias (2001)• Executive Producer
Brothers & Sisters (2006)• Executive Producer
Eli Stone (2008)• Executive Producer
The Mob Doctor (2012)• Executive Producer
Sleepy Hollow (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Sleepy Hollow (2013) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
This is War 02x01 Sep/22/2014 As: Director
Bad Blood 01x13 Jan/20/2014 As: Director
The Sin Eater 01x06 Nov/04/2013 As: Director
Blood Moon 01x02 Sep/23/2013 As: Director
The Mob Doctor (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fluid Dynamics 01x09 Dec/03/2012 As: Director
Protect and Serve 01x03 Oct/01/2012 As: Director
Brothers & Sisters (2006) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Walker Down the Aisle 05x22 May/08/2011 As: Director
Wouldn’t It Be Nice 05x19 Apr/17/2011 As: Director
A Righteous Kiss 05x04 Oct/17/2010 As: Director
On the Road Again 04x24 May/16/2010 As: Director
Time After Time (2) 04x19 Apr/11/2010 As: Director
Eli Stone (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/31/2008 As: Director
Alias (2001) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Prophet Five 05x01 Sep/29/2005 As: Director
The Orphan 04x12 Mar/23/2005 As: Director
Authorized Personnel Only (2) 04x02 Jan/05/2005 As: Director
Authorized Personnel Only (1) 04x01 Jan/05/2005 As: Director
Resurrection 03x22 May/23/2004 As: Director
The West Wing (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
In This White House 02x04 Oct/25/2000 As: Director
The White House Pro-Am 01x17 Mar/22/2000 As: Director
Take Out the Trash Day 01x13 Jan/26/2000 As: Director
Freaks and Geeks (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Diary 01x09 Jan/31/2000 As: Director
Judging Amy (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Witch Hunt 01x06 Oct/19/1999 As: Director
thirtysomething (1987) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A Second Look 04x14 Feb/12/1991 As: Director
Guns & Roses 04x09 Dec/11/1990 As: Director
The Other Shoe 03x18 Mar/20/1990 As: Director
Pilgrims 03x07 Nov/21/1989 As: Director
Courting Nancy 02x16 May/02/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Children with Patricia Wettig: Cliff Olin and Roxy Olin.

Ken Olin Quotes

No quotes added for this person