Login or register  
TV

Jess Conrad

Mostly Credited As: Jess Conrad
Birth Name: Gerald James
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Jess Conrad



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Richard Fairbrass, Magne F, Emma Griffiths, Terri Walker 16x10: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Body In The Library 01x01: (Dec/26/1984) As Raymond Starr 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  Memories Are Made of This 09x03: (May/06/1983) As Mr. Walpole 

From a Bird's Eye View (1971) 
  Difficult Passenger 01x05: (Apr/26/1971) As Clem Cliptree 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Gun 01x63: (Apr/12/1967) As Davo 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Fistful of Trouble 07x17: (May/24/1965) As Mick 
  The Front Man 04x32: (Dec/18/1962) As Johnny 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Flip-side Man 01x02: (Apr/06/1963) As Danny Pace 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jess Conrad Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..