Login or register  
TV

Andrew Cruickshank (1)

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Cruickshank (1)
Birth Name: Andrew John Maxton Cruickshank
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1907 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: April 28, 1988
Cause Of Death: Unknown (London, England)

Andrew Cruickshank (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Old Men at the Zoo (1983)As: Mr Sanderson
Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962)As: Dr. Cameron
Episode Cast Credits 

Storyboard (1983) 
  King & Castle 02x01: (Aug/20/1985) As Mr. Hodinett 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Body In The Library 01x01: (Dec/26/1984) As Conway Jefferson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Cruickshank (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..