Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Moffatt (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Moffatt (1)
Birth Name: Albert John Moffatt
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1922 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Badby, Daventry, England
Date Of Death: September 10, 2012





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980)As: Lord Merlin
Vanity Fair (1967) (1967)As: Jos Sedley
Episode Cast Credits 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret and the Minister 02x05: (Apr/11/1993) As Comeliau 
  Maigret and the Hotel Majestic 02x02: (Mar/21/1993) As Comeliau 
  Maigret Sets a Trap 01x06: (Mar/16/1992) As Comeliau 
  Maigret and the Burglar's Wife 01x02: (Feb/16/1992) As Comeliau 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Body In The Library 01x01: (Dec/26/1984) As Edwards 

Private Schulz (1981) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/03/1981) As Kaltenbrunner 

Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) 
  Heir Apparent 01x05: (Nov/26/1980) As Lord Merlin 
  The Merry Widower 01x04: (Nov/19/1980) As Lord Merlin 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Dress Rehearsal 01x09: (May/22/1974) As Aehrenthal 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Flying Dragon 02x03: (Nov/05/1966) As Marquis d'Harmonville 
  The Body Snatcher 01x02: (Feb/05/1966) As Gray 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Boy Jack 01x07: (Dec/24/1961) As Spanish Officer 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Adam Honeycombe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Moffatt (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person