Login or register  
TV

Alex Kurtzman

Mostly Credited As: Alex Kurtzman
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Kurtzman-Counter

Birth Name: Alexander Hilary Kurtzman
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California



Alex Kurtzman is 41 years old and was born on September 07, 1973.
He is known for the show Fringe (Creator).
He was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alias (2001)• Executive Producer (2003)
Jack of All Trades (2000)• Executive Producer
Fringe (2008)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Consulting Producer
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010)• Developer
• Executive Producer
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters (2010)• Developer
• Executive Producer
Sleepy Hollow (2013)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Sleepy Hollow (2013) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Bad Blood 01x13 Jan/20/2014 As: Writer
The Golem 01x10 Dec/09/2013 As: Story
The Sin Eater 01x06 Nov/04/2013 As: Teleplay
Blood Moon 01x02 Sep/23/2013 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/16/2013 As: Story, Teleplay
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lanakila (Victory) 01x04 Oct/11/2010 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/20/2010 As: Story
Fringe (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Bound 01x11 Jan/20/2009 As: Writer
The Same Old Story 01x02 Sep/16/2008 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/09/2008 As: Writer
Alias (2001) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Succession 03x02 Oct/05/2003 As: Writer
A Free Agent 02x15 Feb/09/2003 As: Director, Writer
Double Agent 02x14 Feb/02/2003 As: Writer
The Abduction 02x10 Dec/15/2002 As: Writer
Salvation 02x06 Nov/10/2002 As: Writer
Jack of All Trades (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Morning After 02x04 Nov/04/2000 As: Writer
Raging Bully 01x06 Feb/26/2000 As: Writer
The Floundering Father 01x03 Feb/05/2000 As: Writer
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
God Fearing Child 05x12 Feb/07/2000 As: Teleplay
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Full Circle 06x08 Nov/27/1999 As: Writer
For Those of You Just Joining Us 05x09 Jan/09/1999 As: Writer
Resurrection 05x03 Oct/17/1998 As: Writer
Faith 05x01 Oct/03/1998 As: Writer
Reunions 04x22 May/23/1998 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Kurtzman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rita Ora Joins The Voice UK

Rita Ora has today been confirmed as the fourth Coach on the upcoming..

Brooke Vincent & Amy Kelly Confirmed for the opening episode of Series 2 of Tricked

Stars of soap 'Coronation Street', Brooke Vincent and Amy Kelly have been..

Canada's Smartest Person Launches App

The new interactive app allows viewers to participate with the show in..