Login or register  
TV

Joe Manganiello

Mostly Credited As: Joe Manganiello
Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1976 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Joe Manganiello



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Livin' on a Prayer (2010)As: Doug
True Blood (2008)As: Alcide Herveaux (S4-, recurring previously)
American Heiress (2007)As: Solomon Cortez
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Michael Sheen, Joe Manganiello, Marsha Ambrosius 04x108: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kelly Ripa, Joe Manganiello, Sylvan Esso 01x82: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  4th of July! 05x176: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  Joe Manganiello! 05x172: (Jun/30/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Joe Manganiello, Kevin Frazier, Dean Sheremet, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x187: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 
  Joe Manganiello, Chi McBride 04x156: (May/09/2014) As Himself 
  Joe Manganiello, Denise Richards, guest co-hosts Pat Harvey & Linda Gray 03x185: (Jun/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 114 03x114: (Feb/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Adam Levine, Joe Manganiello, guest co-host Beth Behrs 32x211: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Caprice Bourret & Joe Manganiello 11x103: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Joe Manganiello 02x51: (Jun/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  The Pittsburgh Steal-ers! 02x13: (May/15/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 51 63x51: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  True Blood's Joe Manganiello, Russell Simmons, and a Performance by R&B Chart-Topper Mali Music 01x115: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Neko Case | Kurt Braunohler | James Adomian 02x20: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Soup (2004) 
  December 18 10x50: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself 
  August 26, 2011 08x33: (Aug/26/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Chew (2011) 
  Super Sized Seasonal Suppers 03x62: (Dec/05/2013) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kristen Bell, Joe Manganiello 10x171: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Robert Kirkman, Joe Manganiello and Lew Temple 02x10: (Feb/17/2013) As Himself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Twelve Horny Women 08x08: (Nov/26/2012) As Brad 
  The Stamp Tramp 08x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Brad 
  Definitions 05x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Brad 
  Something Borrowed 02x21: (May/07/2007) As Brad 

White Collar (2009) 
  Neighborhood Watch 03x13: (Jan/31/2012) As Ben Ryan 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  The Squat and The Hover 09x06: (Oct/24/2011) As Alex 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 3, 2011 23x232: (Aug/03/2011) As Himself 

True Blood (2008) 
  Evil is Going On 03x12: (Sep/12/2010) As Alcide Herveaux 
  Night on the Sun 03x08: (Aug/08/2010) As Alcide Herveaux 
  Hitting the Ground 03x07: (Aug/01/2010) As Alcide Herveaux 
  I Got a Right to Sing the Blues 03x06: (Jul/25/2010) As Alcide Herveaux 

100 Questions (2010) 
  What Brought You Here? 01x01: (May/27/2010) As Rick 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  At the Bottom of Everything 07x17: (Feb/15/2010) As Owen 
  Things a Mama Don't Know 06x13: (Jan/05/2009) As Owen 
  You Have to Be Joking (Autopsy of the Devil's Brain) 06x12: (Nov/24/2008) As Owen 
  We Three (My Echo, My Shadow and Me) 06x11: (Nov/17/2008) As Owen 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Snore Loser 04x12: (Feb/14/2010) As Stu 
  Joy Ride 03x02: (Sep/17/2008) As Stu 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Criminal Justice 06x12: (Jan/13/2010) As Rob Meyers 

Medium (2005) 
  Once in a Lifetime 06x08: (Nov/13/2009) As Angelo Filipelli 

ER (1994) 
  Officer Down 14x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Officer Litchman 
  In A Different Light 14x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Officer Litchman 
  The War Comes Home 14x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Officer Litchman 
  Family Business 13x19: (Apr/19/2007) As Officer Litchman 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My No Good Reason (1) 06x14: (Mar/22/2007) As Chad 

So NoTORIous (2006) 
  Whole 01x02: (Apr/02/2006) As Scott, [Featuring]
  Plucky 01x01: (Apr/02/2006) As Scott, [Featuring]

Close To Home (2005) 
  Escape 01x16: (Mar/10/2006) As James Miller 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Urban Legends 03x15: (Feb/06/2006) As Carson Stuart 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Daddy's Little Girl 06x12: (Jan/19/2006) As Tom Parker 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Manganiello Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..