Login or register  
TV

Sandra Lee

Mostly Credited As: Sandra Lee
Birth Name: Sandra Lee Christiansen
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Sandra Lee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sandra’s Restaurant Remakes (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Sandra Lee's Taverns, Lounges and Clubs (2012)As: Herself (Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Herself
Sandra's Money Saving Menus (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee (2003)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Semi-Homemade 04x135: (Apr/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lauren Velez; Sandra Lee 03x38: (Oct/28/2009) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 64 03x64: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Kim Coles, Sandra Lee, Christopher Kennedy Lawford 03x116: (Feb/09/2009) As Herself 
  Marion Ross; Sandra Lee 03x59: (Nov/20/2008) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Style Your Life 03x128: (Apr/18/2008) As Herself 
  From Struggles to Stardom 03x64: (Dec/20/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Sandra Lee; Ingrid Michaelson; 33x114: (Feb/14/2008) As Herself 
  Sandra Lee; Ryan Seacrest; 33x80: (Dec/28/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peri Gilpin, Deborah Gibson, Sandra Lee 02x76: (Jan/09/2006) As Herself 
  Kassie DePaiva, Gail O'Grady, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Sandra Lee 02x35: (Oct/28/2005) As Herself 
  Hip Hop Kidz, Matthew Modine, Pat O'Brien, Sandra Lee 02x31: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself 
  Sandra Lee, Elisabeth Röhm, Mark Steines 02x30: (Oct/21/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Sandra Lee 04x110: (Feb/04/2005) As Herself 
  Sandra Lee; Kym Douglas; Rachael Ray 04x66: (Dec/06/2004) As Herself 
  Leonard Maltin; Sandra Lee 04x39: (Oct/28/2004) As Herself 
  Cynthia Nixon, Sandra Lee 03x72: (Dec/16/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandra Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..