Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elizabeth Vargas


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Vargas
Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Vargas
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey

Elizabeth Vargas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beyond Belief (US) (2012)As: Herself (Correspondent)
20/20 (1978)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2004-)
ABC World News Tonight With David Muir (1953)As: Herself (Weekend Anchor 1997-2005, Co-Anchor 2005-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Kathy Griffin, Ronnie Dunn, guest co-host Elizabeth Vargas 17x137: (Apr/09/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Elizabeth Vargas 09x33: (Feb/15/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 64 08x64: (Nov/26/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 45 07x45: (Nov/03/2003) As Herself 

Scandal (2012) 
  More Cattle, Less Bull 03x05: (Oct/31/2013) As Debate Moderator 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Bill Clinton vs. Peter Jennings 09x232: (Nov/19/2004) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Andrea Bocelli, Elizabeth Vargas, Meredith Vieira 01x49: (Nov/18/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Vargas Quotes

No quotes added for this person