Login or register  
TV

Kathryn Grant

Mostly Credited As: Kathryn Grant
Birth Name: Olive Kathryn Grandstaff
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1933 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Kathryn Grant



Kathryn Grant
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Shawn Colvin, Kathryn Grant, Nikki Kimbrough, Camryn Manheim 01x62: (Dec/07/2004) As Herself (as Kathryn Crosby) 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Emily In Wonderland 01x19: (Apr/26/2001) As Japanese Translator 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Then, Suddenly, Panic 05x26: (Mar/21/1966) As guest star 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  The Image 01x20: (Feb/15/1965) As Stephanie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduate of The University of Texas at Austin - BFA '55

Mother of sons Harry Crosby and Nathaniel Crosby, and of actress Mary Crosby.

Bing Crosby was seriously involved at one point to actress Inger Stevens. Impulsively in 1957, he married Kathryn while Inger had to find out about it on the news. She was devastated and later attempted suicide.

Sister-in-law of Bob Crosby

Kathryn Grant Quotes
"He was a pretty cute kid, when it came to convincing a girl that what she really wanted was to stay home and to scrub floors. He didn't know that he was a male chauvinist pig, but he was!" (Referring to her marriage to Bing Crosby)

Recent news

England's next Euro 2016 qualifying game to be broadcast live on ITV

England's next football qualifying game for Euro 2016 will be broadcast..

Summer of Social Media Press Release from ABC Family

ABC FAMILY’S “100 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS” CAMPAIGN A SOCIAL MEDIA..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..