Login or register  
TV

Joy Philbin

Mostly Credited As: Joy Philbin
Birth Name: Bette Joy Senese
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Joy Philbin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Forest Whitaker, "Sports Illustrated" swimsuit issue cover model Irina Shayk, a Top Ten List presented by Joy Philbin, Josh Groban 18x90: (Feb/15/2011) As Herself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Regis & Joy Philbin, Elizabeth Banks, a Top Ten List presented by Benicio Del Toro 17x94: (Feb/11/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ryan Reynolds; fitness; co-host Joy Philbin 27x209: (Jun/18/2009) As Guest Co-Host, [Guest Hosts]
  Sandra Bullock; Joy Philbin 27x208: (Jun/17/2009) As Co-Host, [Guest Hosts]
  Ben Affleck, Steve-O and Lacey Schwimmer, guest co-host Joy Philbin 27x164: (Apr/16/2009) As Co-Host (Guest Co-Host), [Guest Hosts]
  Molly Sims, Dating with the Stars Week with Chef Danny Boome, Daytona 500 winner Matt Kenseth, guest co-host Joy Philbin 27x122: (Feb/17/2009) As Co-Host, [Guest Hosts]

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Homeless Hal 03x14: (Mar/28/2006) As Joy 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jason Biggs, Chris Botti, Jennifer Massey, Joy Philbin 01x70: (Dec/17/2004) As Herself 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Man Who Said Hello 01x18: (Feb/27/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joy Philbin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..