Login or register  
TV

Harry Winer

Mostly Credited As: Harry Winer
Birth Name: Harry Stuart Winer
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Harry Winer



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Mental (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lines in the Sand 01x11 Aug/07/2009 As: Director
Veronica Mars (2004) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Mars, Bars 03x14 Feb/20/2007 As: Director
Of Vice and Men 03x07 Nov/14/2006 As: Director
Wichita Linebacker (a.k.a Friday Night Sleights) 03x03 Oct/17/2006 As: Director
Blast From the Past 02x05 Oct/26/2005 As: Director
Meet John Smith 01x03 Oct/12/2004 As: Director
Wildfire (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kiss Kiss 03x06 Feb/05/2007 As: Director
What About Brian (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What About the Tangled Web... 02x10 Jan/08/2007 As: Director
Windfall (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Truth be Told 01x11 Aug/17/2006 As: Director
There And Gone Again 01x03 Jun/22/2006 As: Director
Invasion (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All God's Creatures 01x14 Feb/08/2006 As: Director
Summerland (2004) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
What's Past Is Prologue 02x13 Jul/18/2005 As: Director
Signs 02x09 Jun/13/2005 As: Director
Mr. & Mrs. Who 02x05 Mar/28/2005 As: Director
Sledgehammer 02x03 Mar/14/2005 As: Director
Yummy Mummy 01x12 Aug/10/2004 As: Director
The Mountain (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Great Expectations 01x13 Jan/02/2005 As: Director
The Letter 01x07 Nov/14/2004 As: Director
Jake 2.0 (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cater Waiter 01x03 Sep/24/2003 As: Director
Black Sash (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jump Start 01x02 Apr/06/2003 As: Director
Alias (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Confession 01x11 Jan/06/2002 As: Director
A Broken Heart 01x04 Oct/21/2001 As: Director
Dawson's Creek (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Appetite for Destruction 05x10 Dec/19/2001 As: Director
The Graduate 04x22 May/16/2001 As: Director
The Te of Pacey 04x12 Jan/17/2001 As: Director
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Behavior 06x12 Jan/25/2000 As: Director
Fragile 05x22 Apr/28/1999 As: Director
Now and Again (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pulp Turkey 01x08 Nov/19/1999 As: Director
HeartBeat (US) (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/23/1988 As: Director
Jack and Mike (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ready or Not 01x04 Oct/21/1986 As: Director
Paper Dolls (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Paper Dolls   Sep/23/1984 As: Director
The Duck Factory (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Good Deed 01x04 May/03/1984 As: Director
Goodnight, Beantown (1983) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
An Old Flame Flickers 02x13 Jan/15/1984 As: Director
Happy Medium 02x09 Dec/11/1983 As: Director
What's Good for the Goose 02x02 Oct/09/1983 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Apr/03/1983 As: Director
Hart to Hart (1979) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
A Change of Hart 04x19 Mar/22/1983 As: Director
Pounding Harts 04x13 Jan/18/1983 As: Director
Million Dollar Harts 04x03 Oct/19/1982 As: Director
Vintage Harts 03x19 Mar/23/1982 As: Director
Hart of Diamonds 03x13 Feb/02/1982 As: Director
Tucker's Witch (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Curse of the Toltec Death Mask 01x04 Oct/27/1982 As: Director
Mr. Merlin (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
An Absence of Amulets 01x20 Mar/01/1982 As: Director
A Moment in Camelot 01x07 Nov/18/1981 As: Director
All About Sheila 01x05 Nov/04/1981 As: Director
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Treasure of Sierra Madre Street 01x13 Jun/20/1980 As: Director
Stone (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Run 01x06 Mar/10/1980 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is married to actress Shelley Hack.

Harry Winer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..