Login or register  
TV

Tony Sirico

Mostly Credited As: Tony Sirico
Birth Name: Genaro Anthony Sirico Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tony Sirico



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sopranos (1999)As: Paulie 'Walnuts' Gualtieri
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Stewie, Chris, & Brian's Excellent Adventure 13x07: (Jan/04/2015) As Himself 
  Christmas Guy 12x08: (Dec/15/2013) Voiced  Vinny 
  Life of Brian 12x06: (Nov/24/2013) Voiced  Vinny 

Lilyhammer (2012) 
  Ghosts 02x08: (Dec/11/2013) As Tony Tagliano 

Medium (2005) 
  Bring Your Daughter to Work Day 07x01: (Sep/24/2010) As Tony 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Fake Name 03x08: (Mar/01/2010) As Matty 

A Muppets Christmas: Letters To Santa (2008) 
  A Muppet Christmas: Letters to Santa 01x01: (Dec/17/2008) As Mafia guy 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Shohreh Aghdashloo, Matthew Glaser, Penny Marshall, Steve Martorano 01x91: (Jan/28/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicole Kidman, Avril Lavigne 11x145: (May/24/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Fruit of the Poison Tree 05x09: (Feb/03/1989) As Frank Romano 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Case Without a File 05x11: (Dec/17/1977) As Greek God 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Sirico Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..