Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cal Ripken


Mostly Credited As: Cal Ripken
Sometimes Credited As: Cal Ripken, Jr.

Birth Name: Calvin Edwin Ripken, Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Havre De Grace, Maryland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Cal Ripken




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major League Baseball on TBS (2012)As: Himself as Cal Ripken, Jr. (Studio analyst)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mike & Mike (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 140 07x140: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Cal Ripken, Nole Marin 03x124: (Feb/19/2009) As Himself 
  Cal Ripken 01x20: (Feb/16/2007) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Russ Feingold, Newt Gingrich, Cal Ripken Jr. 12x48: (Jul/29/2007) As Himself 
  Dianne Feinstein, Trent Lott, Cal Ripken Jr. 12x43: (Jun/24/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Rob Schneider, Cal Ripken, Matt and Amy Roloff 09x65: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cal Ripken Jr., Naomi Judd 02x108: (Feb/22/2006) As Himself (as Cal Ripken Jr.) 
  Bryan Cranston, Jenny McCarthy, Cal Ripken, Ming Tsai 01x137: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself (as Cal Ripken jr.) 

The Tim McCarver Show (2000) 
  Cal Ripken Jr. 01x12: (Apr/17/2005) As Himself (as Cal Ripken Jr.) 
  Cal Ripken 01x11: (Apr/17/2005) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Cal Ripken Jr. 03x14: (Jul/20/2003) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 72nd All-Star Game 53x01: (Jul/10/2001) As Baltimore Orioles Player (Home Run, MVP) 
  MLB 69th All-Star Game 50x01: (Jul/07/1998) As Baltimore Orioles Player (Double) 
  MLB 65th All-Star Game 46x01: (Jul/12/1994) As Baltimore Orioles Player (Double) 
  MLB 62nd All-Star Game 43x01: (Jul/09/1991) As Baltimore Orioles Player (Home Run, MVP) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cal Ripken Quotes

No quotes added for this person