Login or register  
TV

Maria Bartiromo

Mostly Credited As: Maria Bartiromo
Birth Name: Maria Sara Bartiromo
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Maria Bartiromo



Maria Bartiromo Maria Bartiromo Maria Bartiromo Maria Bartiromo Maria Bartiromo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Opening Bell with Maria Bartiromo (2014)As: Herself (Anchor)
Sunday Morning Futures With Maria Bartiromo (2014)As: Herself (Host)
On The Money (2013) (2013)As: Herself (Anchor 2004-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Maria Bartiromo, Plain White T's 05x81: (Jan/14/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jules Sylvester and animals, Maria Bartiromo, Finger Eleven 16x36: (Jan/09/2008) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Maria Bartiromo, Kevin Dillon, Robert Goulet, Jo Dee Messina 01x169: (Jul/21/2005) As Herself 
  Rebecca Budig, Terrell Owens, Maria Bartiromo, Dave Dettman 01x160: (May/27/2005) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Maria Bartiromo 06x85: (Jul/17/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martin Scorsese, Maria Bartiromo, Martina McBride 05x64: (Jan/21/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Maria Martiromo, Penn & Teller, Amy Grant 05x33: (Oct/28/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Bartiromo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..