Login or register  
TV

Chris Cuomo

Mostly Credited As: Chris Cuomo
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Cuomo

Birth Name: Christopher Charles Cuomo
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York

Chris Cuomo


Younger son of former New York governor Mario Cuomo who parlayed his family's connections to a job with ABC News where he currently serves as news anchor on Good Morning, America. Cuomo didn't win any journalistic platitudes when he suggested on-air that Great Britain's Prince Harry was only fighting in Afghanistan because he was expendable.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
New Day (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host 2013-present)
20/20 on ID (2011)As: Himself (Host)
The Safety Challenge (2001)As: Himself (Host)
Primetime (1989)As: Himself (Co-Host 2000-2009)
20/20 (1978)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2009-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 83 16x83: (Jan/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 73 16x73: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 9 16x09: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jorge Cruise, Chris Cuomo, Heather Mills 02x03: (Sep/14/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

Older brother Andrew Cuomo was HUD Secretary in the second term of the Clinton Administration and is now Attorney General of New York.

Selected as one of People magazine's 50 sexiest people in 1997.

Holds an undergraduate degree from Yale University and a law degree from Fordham University.

Chris Cuomo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..