Login or register  
TV

Heather Mills

Mostly Credited As: Heather Mills
Sometimes Credited As: Heather Mills McCartney

Birth Name: Heather Anne Mills
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Heather Mills



Heather Mills Heather Mills Heather Mills
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jump (2014)As: Herself (Series 2)
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 5 - 10th Place)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S04 - Eliminated 5th)
The General (1998)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 12, 2012 13x317: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 8, 2010 22x108: (Feb/08/2010) As Herself 
  January 4, 2010 22x83: (Jan/04/2010) As Herself 
  July 14, 2009 21x213: (Jul/14/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 22, 2010 18x22: (Jan/22/2010) As Herself 
  January 8, 2010 18x08: (Jan/08/2010) As Herself 
  November 8, 2007 15x312: (Nov/08/2007) As Herself 
  October 31, 2007 15x304: (Oct/31/2007) As Herself 

Dancing on Ice Friday (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/22/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/15/2010) As Herself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x44: (Apr/11/2008) As Herself (Judge) 

The View (1997) 
  Tyra Banks, Heather Mills, Jonathan Roberts, guest co-host Carrie Ann Inaba 10x157: (Apr/26/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Heather Mills, Laura Prepon, Young Buck 05x49: (Mar/28/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Roseanne Barr, Heather Mills, James Morrison 15x117: (Mar/21/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jorge Cruise, Chris Cuomo, Heather Mills 02x03: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself (as Heather Mills McCartney) 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10092 40x166: (Jul/04/2005) As Herself 
  Ep. #10091 40x165: (Jun/29/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Heather Mills McCartney 08x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Heather Mills, Simply Red, Dawn French, George Clooney 09x01: (Feb/22/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Mar/21/2001) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 6, Show 4 06x04: (May/10/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heather Mills Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...