Login or register  
TV

Jeff Chase

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Chase
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff S. Chase

Birth Name: Jeffrey L. Sniffen
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Jeff Chase



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cedric the Entertainer Presents (2002)As: Galley Slave
Episode Cast Credits 

Under the Dome (2013) 
  Imperfect Circles 01x07: (Aug/05/2013) As Boomer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banshee (2013) 
  A Mixture of Madness 01x10: (Mar/15/2013) As Jeffrey Thompson (Owes The Casino Money, Attacks Kai Proctor), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Always A Cowboy 01x09: (Mar/08/2013) As Jeffrey Thompson (Man Who Owes The Casino Money), [Co-Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011) 
  Angel with a Broken Wing 01x01: (Sep/22/2011) As Rodrigo's Bodyguard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10877 43x184: (Jul/28/2008) As Eddie Vitali 
  Ep. #10876 43x183: (Jul/25/2008) As Eddie Vitali 
  Ep. #10850 43x157: (Jun/17/2008) As Eddie 
  Ep. #10782 43x89: (Mar/13/2008) As Eddie 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Wanted Man 01x08: (Aug/16/2007) As Wayne Ray (Rival Bounty Hunter) 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About What Was Supposed to Be... 02x06: (Nov/20/2006) As Bouncer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias (2001) 
  Authorized Personnel Only (2) 04x02: (Jan/05/2005) As Large Russian 
  Authorized Personnel Only (1) 04x01: (Jan/05/2005) As Large Russian 
  Doppelgänger 01x05: (Oct/28/2001) As Bodyguard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Broken Heart 01x04: (Oct/21/2001) As Bodyguard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/22/2003) As Jose 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Little Dad'll Do Ya 09x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Raymond Morris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Chase Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..