Login or register  
TV

Robin Roberts

Mostly Credited As: Robin Roberts
Birth Name: Robin Rene Roberts
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tuskegee, Alabama

Robin Roberts



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thank You, America! With Robin Roberts (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Good Morning America (1975)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2005-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Keke Palmer, Robin Roberts, Aubrey Plaza 18x51: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 
  Robin Roberts, Ben Ford, guest co-host Bevvy Smith 17x155: (May/05/2014) As Herself 
  The cast of "Good Morning America", John Legend, guest co-host Giuliana Rancic 17x24: (Oct/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 110 16x110: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Make-Ahead Thanksgiving 04x41: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself 
  The Ultimate Sweet Treats 03x160: (May/20/2014) As Herself 

Extra (1994) 
  Robin Roberts, Bruno Tonioli 21x05: (Sep/12/2014) As Herself 

Oprah's Master Class (2011) 
  Robin Roberts 04x04: (Jun/15/2014) As Herself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Robin Roberts 11x92: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Robin Roberts 12x129: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Robin Roberts, Carla Bruni 11x147: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself 
  Faith Hill, Robin Roberts in New York City 05x02: (Sep/05/2007) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Robin Roberts 19x93: (Apr/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 187 32x187: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Robin Roberts, Jon Jones 32x167: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 
  Joan & Melissa Rivers, John Cena, "American Idol" castoff M.K. Nobilette, guest co-host Robin Roberts 32x146: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  John Cusack, Robin Roberts 28x47: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself 
  Halle Berry; Robin Roberts; Pat Sajak; Auto Show Week. 25x157: (Apr/10/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stephen Colbert, Robin Roberts, Kelis, Sam Moore 21x119: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Nashville (2012) (2012) 
  Crazy 02x19: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 
  It Must Be You 02x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Can You See the Real Me? 04x10: (Dec/05/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Robin Roberts, Joel Siegel 32x155: (Apr/06/2007) As Herself 
  Burt Boyar, Robin Roberts 32x122: (Feb/20/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rebecca Cole, Marilu Henner, Robin Roberts 02x24: (Oct/13/2005) As Herself 
  Elisha Cuthbert, Camryn Manheim, Robin Roberts 01x147: (May/10/2005) As Herself 

Throb (1986) 
  Garden Party 02x09: (Nov/14/1987) As Customer 2 
Trivia

Played basketball for and graduated from Southeast Louisiana University.

Father was a Colonel in the U. S. Air Force.

Robin Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news