Login or register  
TV

Paula Deen

Mostly Credited As: Paula Deen
Birth Name: Paula Ann Hiers
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albany, Georgia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Paula Deen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Paula's Best Dishes (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Paula's Party (2006)As: Herself (Host 2006 - present)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Herself
Paula's Home Cooking (2002)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Country Christmas 04x66: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself 

E! News (1991) 
  Paula Deen & Sons 24x28: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Big & Rich, Paula Deen, Jamie Deen, Bobby Deen 08x19: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  James Pickens, Jr., Paula Deen and her Sons 05x18: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Paula Deen 33x08: (Sep/23/2014) As Herself 
  Paula Deen 33x07: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sarah Silverman, Paula Deen, Lyle Lovett 20x172: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jonah Hill, Paula Deen, Chris Isaak 19x174: (Oct/24/2011) As Herself (Cooking Segment) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Paula Deen, Jamey Johnson 18x144: (Oct/26/2010) As Herself (Cooking Segment) 
  Kathy Griffin, Paula Deen, Hanson 18x62: (May/26/2010) As Herself (Cooking Segment) 

Masterchef (US) (2010) 
  Top 7 Compete 03x13: (Jul/17/2012) As Herself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Paula Deen 03x12: (May/18/2012) As Herself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Paula Deen 01x11: (Mar/04/2012) As Herself 

HGTV Star (2006) 
  Dream Kitchen Challenge 06x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Herself (Guest Judge), [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Fran Drescher, Paula Deen, Dashboard Confessional 02x50: (Nov/13/2009) As Herself 
  Paula Deen; Gurbaksh Chahal 01x69: (Dec/11/2008) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Garry Shandling, Paula Deen, Julian Casablancas 01x90: (Oct/27/2009) As Herself (Cooking Segment) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 60 27x65: (Nov/28/2008) As Herself 
  Sharon Osborne , Miley Cyrus and Paula Deen 25x37: (Oct/24/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Bobby Deen; Jamie Deen; Paula Deen; Katie Holmes; Dr. Alan E. Kazdin 33x91: (Jan/14/2008) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Paula Deen, Anthony Gargiula, Trisha Yearwood 05x65: (Dec/07/2007) As Herself 
  Eric Dane, Paula Deen, beatboxer Butterscotch 05x03: (Sep/06/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jason Lee; Paula Deen; the Brian Setzer Orchestra; fitness gifts, 57x57: (Nov/27/2007) As Herself 

Food Network Star (2005) 
  Paula Deen Pilots 02x07: (Apr/16/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Naveen Andrews, Paula Deen, Shawn King, Kip Pardue 02x28: (Oct/19/2005) As Herself 
  Tom Bergeron, Paula Deen, Jerry O'Connell 01x150: (May/13/2005) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Deen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..