Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jane Goodall


Mostly Credited As: Jane Goodall
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Jane Goodall
Dame Jane Goodall

Birth Name: Valerie Jane Goodall
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Jane Goodall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Evolution (2001)As: Herself (overall spokesperson)
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (2014) 
  Sugar in Food, Dr. Jane Goodall, Doug Ford 01x22: (Oct/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Earth Day With Jane Goodall 02x142: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jane Goodall 10x88: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 18, 2012 13x353: (Dec/18/2012) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Jane Goodall 17x88: (Apr/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Jane Goodall 14x146: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Enough Rope (2003) 
  Episode 18 04x18: (Jul/24/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peter Gallagher, Jane Goodall, Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson, Adrian Zmed 02x45: (Nov/11/2005) As Herself 

Naturally, Sadie (2005) 
  Everything's Relative 01x17: (Aug/07/2005) As Herself 

Horizon (1964) 
  Demonic Ape 40x07: (Jan/08/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Goodall Quotes

No quotes added for this person