Login or register  
TV

Joe Torre

Mostly Credited As: Joe Torre
Birth Name: Joseph Paul Torre
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Joe Torre



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 84th All-Star Game 65x01: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself (Pregame), [Co-Guest Stars]
  MLB 75th All-Star Game 56x01: (Jul/13/2004) As AL Manager 
  MLB 73rd All-Star Game 54x01: (Jul/09/2002) As AL Manager 
  MLB 72nd All-Star Game 53x01: (Jul/10/2001) As AL Manager 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Tries to Find Something for Mitch 02x16: (Mar/10/2010) As Himself 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Suicide Squeeze 02x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Joe Torre, Will Arnett, Spinal Tap 01x11: (Jun/15/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Katie Couric, Joe Torre 27x113: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joe Torre, Demetri Martin, Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt 16x84: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 
  Jerry Seinfeld, Joe Torre 15x30: (Oct/29/2007) As Himself 
  Joe Torre, Denzel Washington 07x33: (Oct/28/1999) As Himself 
  Joe Torre, Don Rickles, The Heads 04x36: (Oct/28/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John Krasinski, Joe Torre, José González 16x86: (Mar/26/2008) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 249 02x49: (Feb/26/2007) As Himself (via satellite), [Special Guest Stars]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  More Victories for Christmas 10x219: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Gary Hogeboom, David Hyde Pierce, Joe Torre, Jesse L. Martin 02x57: (Nov/30/2005) As Himself 
  Rosario Dawson, Glynis McCants, Lou Diamond Phillips, Gary Hogeboom 02x56: (Nov/29/2005) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  2003 World Series Game 6 56x06: (Oct/25/2003) As New York Yankees Manager 
  2003 World Series Game 5 56x05: (Oct/23/2003) As New York Yankees Manager 
  2003 World Series Game 4 56x04: (Oct/22/2003) As New York Yankees Manager 
  2003 World Series Game 3 56x03: (Oct/21/2003) As New York Yankees Manager 

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

Spin City (1996) 
  Gobble the Wonder Turkey Saves the Day 03x10: (Nov/24/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Torre Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..