Login or register  
TV

Sara Evans

Mostly Credited As: Sara Evans
Birth Name: Sara Lynn Evans
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Franklin, Missouri
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sara Evans



Sara Evans Sara Evans
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S03 - Withdrew from the competition)
Nashville Star (2003)As: Herself (S03 - Substitute Host / Special Correspondent)
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Herself (Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Anna Kendrick, Sara Evans 33x72: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Sara Evans 08x56: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 12 Finale 12x20: (May/24/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Bell, Austin "Chumlee" Russell, Sara Evans 19x67: (Apr/12/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 80th All-Star Game 61x01: (Jul/14/2009) As Herself (God Bless America), [Musical Guests]

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  Steve Schirripa and Sara Evans 01x05: (Jun/29/2008) As Herself 

Academy of Country Music Awards (1966) 
  The 43rd Annual ACM Awards 43x01: (May/18/2008) As Herself (Introducing Kellie Pickler) 

The View (1997) 
  Sara Evans, Angie Harmon, political activist Doris “Granny D” Haddock 11x29: (Oct/12/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 198 07x198: (Jun/07/2004) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Howard Kurtz, Sara Evans 33x23: (Oct/10/2007) As Herself 
  Sara Evans 32x93: (Jan/10/2007) As Herself 

Foxworthy's Big Night Out (2006) 
  Ep.2: Sara Evans 01x02: (Sep/08/2006) As Herself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  March 30, 2006 01x46: (Mar/30/2006) As Herself 
  October 13, 2005 01x24: (Oct/13/2005) As Herself 
  October 6, 2005 01x23: (Oct/06/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Hilarie Burton, Sara Evans, Jon Voight, Al Roker 02x63: (Dec/08/2005) As Herself 
  John Lithgow, Adam Pascal, Jeanne Wolf, Hilarie Burton 02x62: (Dec/07/2005) As Herself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2005 CMA Music Festival 02x01: (Aug/02/2005) As Herself (Performer) 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Brad Paisley/Sara Evans 27x08: (Dec/22/2001) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Yanni and Sara Evans 11x10: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sara performs Country music.

Sara Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news