Login or register  
TV

Petra Nemcova

Mostly Credited As: Petra Nemcova
Birth Name: Petra Němcová
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Karviná, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Petra Nemcova


Born in in Karviná now Czech Republic Petra is a Super model, she has modeled for the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue and Victoria's Secret.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Model Life With Petra Nemcova (2007)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S12 Eliminated 4th)
Episode Cast Credits 

A Muppets Christmas: Letters To Santa (2008) 
  A Muppet Christmas: Letters to Santa 01x01: (Dec/17/2008) As Beaker's girlfriend 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brian Williams, Petra Nemcova, As Tall As Lions 05x102: (Jul/17/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 283 25x218: (Jul/04/2007) As Herself 

13. komnata (2006) 
  13. komnata Petry Němcové 02x02: (Sep/15/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Dillon, Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Cover Model 14x97: (Feb/15/2006) As Herself 
  Al Sharpton, Petra Nemcova, Soundtrack Of Our Lives 11x160: (Feb/19/2003) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Alan Alda, Huey Lewis, Petra Nemcova, Ted Allen 02x65: (Dec/12/2005) As Herself 
  Al Roker, Ian Somerhalder, Alan Alda, Huey Lewis 02x64: (Dec/09/2005) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  August 27, 2004 (Series Finale) 05x26: (Aug/27/2004) As Herself 
  4/5/2002 04x06: (Apr/05/2002) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ian McKellen, Petra Nemcova, The Stills 11x53: (Dec/26/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Petra's nickname is "Czech Chick".

Petra Nemcova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..