Login or register  
TV

William Moseley

Mostly Credited As: William Moseley
Birth Name: William Peter Moseley
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

William Moseley


William made his debut appearance in 'The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe' from the narnia series in 2005. Made by Disney, the blockbuster stunned the world with visual effects on battle-scenes and creature effects which had before never been seen.

He played 'Peter', the hero of the four children - and the oldest. Alongside co-actors and actresses's, William said that the experiance of being involved in the first Narnia epic was life-changing and that there was no doubt that he would sign up for the next one.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Royals (E) (2015)As: Prince Liam
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Kilimanjaro 01x08: (Sep/03/2012) As Prince Karl of Hesse-Brandenburg 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself (Presenter) 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  News Recap; Swimsuits, Dog Rescue 02x185: (May/16/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Harrison Ford, William Moseley, Carly Simon 16x118: (May/09/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 75 07x75: (Dec/16/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Anita Baker, Heidi Klum, William Moseley, Katie Brown 02x67: (Dec/14/2005) As Himself 
  Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Brian Austin Green 02x66: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tina Fey, William Moseley, James Blunt 13x51: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Moseley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..