Login or register  
TV

Nancy Wilson


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Wilson
Birth Name: Nancy Sue Wilson
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chillicothe, Ohio

Nancy Wilson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
UNCF: An Evening of Stars (1980)As: Herself (Co-Host 1989 - 1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Joy of the Guitar Riff (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/18/2014) As Herself 

Nat King Cole: Afraid Of The Dark (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/23/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 55 08x55: (Nov/12/2004) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 87 04x87: (Jul/10/2001) As Herself 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Falling From Grace 04x10: (Jun/11/2003) As Herself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Family Ties and Lies 03x10: (Nov/19/2001) As Aunt Rita 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Mother and Law 03x21: (May/11/1997) As Elizabeth 
  The Paw That Rocks the Cradle 01x06: (Feb/22/1995) As Carolyn Plemmer 

Moesha (1996) 
  A Concerted Effort (2) 02x10: (Nov/05/1996) As Herself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  To Protect and Serve 01x04: (Sep/29/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Sinbad Show (1993) 
  The Mr. Science Show 01x15: (Feb/03/1994) As Louise Bryan 
  Shades of Acceptance 01x09: (Nov/18/1993) As Louise Bryan 
  David's Van 01x07: (Nov/04/1993) As Louise Bryan 
  My Daughter's Keeper 01x05: (Oct/14/1993) As Louise Bryan 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Grampy and Nu-Nu Visit the Huxtables 06x10: (Nov/30/1989) As Lorraine Kendall 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Nancy Wilson/ Johnny Bristol/ The Mighty Clouds of Joy 04x11: (Nov/16/1974) As Herself 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A World Full of Hurt 02x05: (Oct/08/1974) As Kelly Craig 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Confession 09x02: (Sep/30/1973) As Darlene Clark 

Search (1972) 
  The Mattson Papers 01x19: (Feb/28/1973) As Sugar Francis 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Rake-Off 01x19: (Feb/11/1972) As Poppy Grant 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Jan/12/1971) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Nancy Wilson, Lily Tomlin, Buck Owens, Shecky Greene 03x02: (Sep/27/1970) As Herself 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Trouble in Mind 03x02: (Sep/23/1970) As Eadie Jordan 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Ronnie Schell, Nancy Wilson 03x23: (Mar/16/1970) As Herself 
  with Nanette Fabray, Nancy Wilson 03x14: (Jan/12/1970) As Herself 
  wjth Donald O'Connor, Nancy Wilson 03x12: (Dec/29/1969) As Herself 
  with Nancy Wilson, Bernadette Peters 03x02: (Sep/29/1969) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Romy Schneider, Milburn Stone, Nancy Wilson 05x12: (Dec/04/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Association, Nancy Wilson 23x07: (Nov/09/1969) As Herself 

The Liberace Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jul/06/1969) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #67 03x21: (Mar/30/1969) As Herself 
  Show #31 02x11: (Nov/19/1967) As Herself 
  Show #13 01x13: (May/07/1967) As Herself 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Lori 02x02: (Sep/21/1966) As Lori Rogers 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Nancy Wilson 15x28: (Apr/12/1966) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Herself ("My Kind of Town"), [Musical Guests]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Wimbledon Hastings? 02x20: (Feb/03/1965) As Choo Choo 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bing Crosby 01x01: (Jan/04/1964) As Herself 

The Bob Newhart Show (1961) (1961) 
  Season 1, Episode 21 01x21: (Mar/14/1962) As Herself 
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
To Protect and Serve + Love Won't Let Me Wait 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person