Login or register  
TV

Greg Giraldo

Mostly Credited As: Greg Giraldo
Sometimes Credited As: Greg Geraldo

Birth Name: Gregory Giraldo
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1965 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 29, 2010
Cause Of Death: Accidental prescription drug overdose (New Brunswi
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Greg Giraldo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Z Rock (2008)As: Harry Braunstein
Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn (2003)As: Himself
Common Law (1996) (1996)As: John Alvarez
Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Joan Rivers 01x08: (Aug/09/2009) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Burned: The Roasts' Most Outrageous Moments (Aug/02/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 01x07: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Bob Saget 01x06: (Aug/16/2008) As Himself (Roaster) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Greg Giraldo, Old Crow Medicine Show 16x59: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin James, Jordana Spiro, Greg Giraldo 14x171: (Jul/20/2007) As Himself 
  Tony Shalhoub, Greg Giraldo, Feist 12x147: (Jul/07/2005) As Himself 
  Kelsey Grammer, Craig Bierko, Greg Giraldo 11x07: (Sep/19/2003) As Himself 

Lewis Black's Root of All Evil (US) (2008) 
  Strip Clubs vs. Sororities 02x09: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself 
  Going Green vs. Spring Break 02x07: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself 
  Olympic Games vs. Drinking Games 02x03: (Aug/13/2008) As Himself 
  Steroids vs. Boob Jobs 02x02: (Aug/06/2008) As Himself 

The Gong Show with Dave Attell (2008) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/21/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bruce Willis, Greg Giraldo 12x113: (Mar/04/2005) As Himself 
  Jane Pauley, Greg Giraldo 12x10: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself 
  Tommy Franks, Greg Giraldo 11x189: (Aug/06/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Dylan McDermott, Andy Dick, Greg Giraldo, Lloyd Banks 03x82: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself 
  Elliott Gould, Greg Giraldo, Tara Dakides 03x15: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 
  Sir Ben Kingsley, Greg Giraldo, Jack Johnson with G. Love 02x134: (Dec/16/2003) As Himself 
  Alyson Hannigan, Greg Giraldo, Jack Johnson, Ben Harper 02x82: (Aug/07/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 207 07x207: (Jun/18/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Sep/18/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Giraldo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..