Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mia Farrow


Mostly Credited As: Mia Farrow
Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Mia Farrow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Peyton Place (1964)As: Allison Mackenzie (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 175 63x175: (Sep/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 169 63x169: (Sep/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 68 12x68: (Dec/05/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Mia Farrow, Donny Osmond 10x156: (Apr/25/2007) As Herself 
  Mia Farrow 09x123: (Jun/28/2006) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 39 06x39: (Oct/24/2002) As Herself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 93 05x03: (Mar/02/2007) As Herself (Via Satellite) 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  18 June, 2006 01x37: (Jun/18/2006) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 196 07x196: (Jun/05/2006) As Herself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Goodbye to All That 05x05: (Oct/31/2003) As Mona Mitchell 
  In Lieu of Johnson 05x04: (Oct/20/2003) As Mona Mitchell 
  Lockdown 05x03: (Oct/13/2003) As Mona Mitchell 
  Collateral Damage (1) 04x14: (Feb/03/2003) As Mona Mitchell 

American Masters (1986) 
  On Cukor 14x03: (Nov/22/2000) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mia Farrow, Russell Crowe, Paula Cole Band 07x17: (Sep/29/1999) As Herself 
  Charles Grodin, David Alan Grier, Matthew Sweet 04x131: (Apr/09/1997) As Herself (cameo) 
  Mia Farrow, Anne Heche, Elvis Costello & Burt Bacharach 04x108: (Feb/25/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Human Tricks, Elle MacPherson, Charles Barkley 04x92: (Feb/03/1997) As Herself (cameo) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Peter Pan 26x03: (Dec/12/1976) As Peter Pan 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 22nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 22x01: (Feb/08/1965) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress (for 'Rosemary's Baby') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mia Farrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person