Login or register  
TV

Laura Ingraham

Mostly Credited As: Laura Ingraham
Birth Name: Laura Anne Ingraham
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glastonbury, Connecticut

Laura Ingraham


Conservative author, columnist, and pundit who has her own daily talk radio show. Along with Ann Coulter and Michelle Malkin she is considered part of the "Grand Triumverate" of female conservative media commentators.

Laura Ingraham Laura Ingraham Laura Ingraham Laura Ingraham
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Just In with Laura Ingraham (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 18, Episode 40 18x40: (Jun/02/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 18, Episode 28 18x28: (Mar/10/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 18, Episode 23 18x23: (Feb/03/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 18, Episode 17 18x17: (Dec/23/2012) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Halloween Surprise 05x05: (Oct/25/2012) As Eileen 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Laura Ingraham 06x97: (Aug/03/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Hot Topics, guest co-host Laura Ingraham 11x50: (Nov/12/2007) As Herself (Guest co-host) 
  Season 7, Episode 46 07x46: (Nov/04/2003) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 38 07x38: (Oct/23/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 103 06x103: (Jan/22/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  July 28, 2006 11x135: (Jul/28/2006) As Herself 
  Terror War and Selfishness 11x132: (Jul/25/2006) As Herself 
  July 21, 2006 11x130: (Jul/21/2006) As Herself 
  A Vacation from the Terror War 11x127: (Jul/18/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Bacon, Laura Ingraham, Rickie Lee Jones 04x149: (Jul/31/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Just In with Laura Ingraham (2008)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Once engaged to conservative author Dinesh D'Souza.

In 2008, was rated the #6 talk radio host in American by Talker's Magazine.

Graduate of Dartmouth University.

Recently adopted a Guatemalan orphan named Maria Caroline.

Laura Ingraham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..