TV

Sarah Bolger


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Bolger
Birth Name: Sarah Lee Bolger
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1991 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sarah Bolger




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Into The Badlands (2015)As: Jade
Badlands (US) (2015)As: Jade
Gilded Lillys (2012)As: Violet Langton Lily
The Tudors (2007)As: Princess Mary Tudor (S03)
The World of Tosh (2002)As: Tosh -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) 
  The Atomic Job 02x05: (Feb/09/2016) As Violet 
  The Atomic Job 02x05: (Feb/09/2016) As Violet 
  The Lady in the Lake 02x01: (Jan/19/2016) As Violet 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Enter the Dragon 04x15: (Mar/15/2015) As Aurora 
  Enter the Dragon 04x15: (Mar/15/2015) As Aurora 
  There's No Place Like Home 03x22: (May/11/2014) As Aurora 
  There's No Place Like Home 03x22: (May/11/2014) As Aurora 

The Tudors (2007) 
  Destiny and Fortune 02x10: (Jun/01/2008) As Princess Mary Tudor 
  The Definition of Love 02x06: (May/04/2008) As Princess Mary Tudor 
  The Act of Succession 02x04: (Apr/20/2008) As Princess Mary Tudor 
  Checkmate 02x03: (Apr/13/2008) As Princess Mary Tudor 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 76 07x76: (Dec/16/2003) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Trivia

Sarah's younger sister by 5 years Emma Bolger is also an actress.

Sarah Bolger Quotes

No quotes added for this person