Login or register  
TV

Teri Ivens

Mostly Credited As: Teri Ivens
Sometimes Credited As: Terri Ivens

Birth Name: Theresa Lynn Ann Evelyn Ivens
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport Beach, California




Teri Ivens
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990)As: Debbie Baxter
All My Children (1970)As: Simone Torres (2001-2006; 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 112 07x112: (Feb/05/2004) As Herself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Enemies 10x22: (Apr/14/1996) As Maria (as Terri Ivens), [Special Guest Stars]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  By Hook or By Crook 02x18: (Feb/17/1995) As Torrie Hart 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Of Bikes and Men 02x05: (Oct/06/1993) As Arielle Bryant 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Showdown at Malibu Beach High 03x06: (Oct/19/1992) As Kim Stevenson 
  Snake Eyes 01x17: (Feb/09/1990) As Sarah 

Coach (1989) 
  The Woodchuck, the Beaver and the Fox: A Menage a Trois 04x14: (Feb/08/1992) As Lisa 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Have Gun, Will Unravel 01x05: (Dec/18/1991) As Rhonda Kanaski, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life Goes On (1989) 
  La Dolce Becca 02x08: (Nov/11/1990) As Midori 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Perfect Date 18x06: (Apr/19/1990) As Iola 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Tonight's the Night 01x11: (Nov/22/1989) As Carolyn 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Zelinka 05x08: (Jun/23/1989) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teri Ivens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..