Login or register  
TV

Lynne Cheney

Mostly Credited As: Lynne Cheney
Birth Name: Lynne Ann Vincent
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Casper, Wyoming

Lynne Cheney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crossfire (US) (1982)As: Herself (Co-Host Sunday edition 1995 – 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Sister Rosemary Nyirumbe; Lynne Cheney 23x179: (May/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Jon Cryer, Lynne Cheney, Sarah Drew, guest co-host Patricia Heaton 17x157: (May/07/2014) As Herself 
  Dick Cheney, Lynne Cheney, Kristin Chenoweth 15x06: (Sep/13/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 8, Episode 53 08x53: (Nov/10/2004) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 101 05x101: (May/21/2002) As Herself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 90 15x90: (May/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Lynne Cheney, Jessica Simpson, George Takei 10x07: (Sep/16/2008) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Lynne Cheney 12x129: (Oct/10/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Stephen Colbert, Lynne Cheney, Jennifer Lopez 33x22: (Oct/09/2007) As Herself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Accidents Happen 30x06: (Oct/07/2007) As Herself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Lynne Cheney, Donald Wuerl, Anne Graham 12x17: (Dec/24/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Lynne Cheney, Kitchen Solutions 56x38: (Oct/25/2006) As Herself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Do the Tests Show Our Students Third Rate or Worse? 26x13: (May/23/1991) As Herself 
  Educational Practices Gone Wrong 25x33: (Oct/13/1990) As Herself 
  Why are Our High Schools Screwing Up? 22x30: (Sep/19/1987) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynne Cheney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..