Login or register  
TV

Taylor Dayne

Mostly Credited As: Taylor Dayne
Birth Name: Leslie Wunderman
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baldwin, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Taylor Dayne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gone Country (2008)As: Herself (S03)
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Herself (Then & Now)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Hayden Christensen, Marissa Jaret Winokur, Taylor Dayne 06x30: (Feb/21/2008) As Herself 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Zombies 03x06: (Jul/11/2006) As Shirley 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 93 08x93: (Jan/12/2005) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  The 80's II 02x16: (Sep/28/2000) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bryant Gumbel, Taylor Dayne, Dave Attel 01x63: (Nov/24/1993) As Herself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '89 17x01: (Dec/31/1988) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Taylor Dayne / Chico DeBarge 31x14: (Dec/19/1987) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Lonely Hearts + I'll Always Love You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Top selling pop artist of the late '80s and early '90s.

Taylor Dayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..