Login or register  
TV

Michael Kors

Mostly Credited As: Michael Kors
Birth Name: Karl Anderson Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York

Michael Kors



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Models of the Runway (2009)As: Himself (Judge)
Project Runway (2004)As: Himself - Fashion Designer (Judge - S01 - S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Vince Vaughn, Michael Kors 28x24: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 
  Michael Kors, Ringo Starr 26x102: (Jan/22/2008) As Himself 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Serena Also Rises 02x05: (Sep/29/2008) As Himself 

Project Runway (2004) 
  Sew Me What You Got 04x01: (Nov/14/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 117 08x117: (Feb/16/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Kors Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..