Login or register  
TV

Marisa Miller

Mostly Credited As: Marisa Miller
Sometimes Credited As: Marissa Bertetta

Birth Name: Marisa Lee Miller
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)



Born in Santa Cruz on April 27, 1980, Marisa Lee Miller gained fame as a model in the premiere issue of Perfect 10 magazine in 1997. She was ranked third (behind Ashley Degenford and Monica Hansen), but was featured in subsequent issues, adding to her popularity. Unlike most models who begin their careers with nude photo shoots, Marisa was able to make the jump to mainstream modeling, with appearances in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit edition, Victoria's Secret, Fitness, Shape, and Vogue. She has also done ad campaigns for Nostrum, J.Crew, and Tommy Hilfiger, as well as appearing as a judge on Manhunt: The Search for America's Most Gorgeous Male Model. She is an sports fan, and enjoys surfing and volleyball.

Marisa Miller
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Herself (Hot N' Fresh 2008)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2007 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Howie Mandel, Marisa Miller, Sara Bareilles 21x133: (Jul/19/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Silvery Thistles of St. Lispmoor 01x123: (Aug/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Turducken Kerfuffle 01x12: (Nov/25/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Keeps a Secret 02x09: (Nov/25/2009) As Brittney 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jack McBrayer, Marisa Miller, Weezer 01x110: (Nov/24/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Larry King, Marissa Miller, Chester French 07x96: (Jul/15/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lance Bass , Brandon Hardesty, Marisa Miller, Alice Smith 06x27: (Feb/14/2008) As Herself 

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008) 07x01: (Dec/03/2008) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Marisa Miller, Brad Paisley 15x64: (Feb/12/2008) As Herself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Yips 03x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Herself 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Be Careful What You Ask For 02x06: (Nov/12/2006) As Tina 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 121 08x121: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself 

It's All Relative (2003) 
  Philip in a China Shop 01x20: (Apr/06/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 127 01x127: (Mar/23/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

On April 15, 2006, she married Griffin Guess.

Marisa Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..