Login or register  
TV

Suze Orman

Mostly Credited As: Suze Orman
Birth Name: Susan Lynn Orman
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Suze Orman



Suze Orman Suze Orman Suze Orman Suze Orman Suze Orman Suze Orman Suze Orman Suze Orman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
America's Money Class with Suze Orman (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Ask Oprah's All-Stars (2011)As: Herself
Finding Sarah (2011)As: Herself
The Suze Orman Show (2002)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 87 63x87: (May/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 86 63x86: (May/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Suze Orman 57x94: (Jan/17/2008) As Herself 
  Suze Orman 56x127: (Feb/27/2007) As Herself 

Dream School (2013) 
  Suze Orman's Smackdown 01x05: (Nov/04/2013) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Suze Orman | Frugal Friday Hour 02x35: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Client List (2012) 
  The Cold Hard Truth 01x06: (May/13/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 4 10x04: (Feb/03/2012) As Herself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Today You Are a Man 06x05: (Feb/02/2012) As Suze Orman 

Mighty B (2008) 
  A Pirate's Life for B 02x11: (Jun/18/2011) Voiced  Financial Guru 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  The "Oprah Winfrey Show" Finale / Gayle King / Suze Orman / Lisa Ling 01x94: (May/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Money Matters 01x160: (May/25/2011) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Money Powerhouse Suze Orman's Intervention With Octomom Nadya Suleman 25x62: (Jan/14/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ask Financial Powerhouse Suze Orman Anything 22x38: (Oct/31/2007) As Herself 

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Final Episode 25x??: (Dec/16/2010) As Herself (Satellite Feed) 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Moving the Merch 06x04: (Jul/06/2010) As Herself 
  For Your (Grammy) Consideration 04x08: (Jul/31/2008) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Suze Orman 01x30: (Aug/22/2008) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Fashions; Suze Orman 01x106: (Jun/18/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Sara Blakely, Cathleen Black, Meg Whitman, guest co-host Suze Orman 10x181: (May/30/2007) As Herself 
  Dennis Miller, Suze Orman 10x122: (Mar/01/2007) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 129 08x129: (Mar/04/2005) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 98 07x98: (Jan/16/2004) As Herself 

Big Love (2006) 
  Eclipse 01x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Herself 

Queer Eye (2003) 
  Moving Out but Not Moving Far: John W 02x15: (Sep/21/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suze Orman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..