Login or register  
TV

Maria Shriver

Mostly Credited As: Maria Shriver
Birth Name: Maria Owings Shriver
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Maria Shriver



Maria Shriver Maria Shriver Maria Shriver Maria Shriver Maria Shriver Maria Shriver Maria Shriver Maria Shriver
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oprah & Maria Shriver: The Paycheck to Paycheck Town Hall (2014)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Dateline NBC (1992)As: Herself (Contributing Anchor 1992 - 2003)
Weekend Today (1987)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1987-1990)
NBC Nightly News with Brian Williams (1970)As: Herself (Saturday Anchor 1989-1990, Sunday Anchor 1990-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Maria Shriver 18x31: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 
  Taylor Swift, Maria Shriver, Gisele B√ľndchen. 18x30: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 175 63x175: (Sep/12/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 63, Episode 101 63x101: (Jun/02/2014) As Herself 
  Season 63, Episode 94 63x94: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  Natalie Cole, Maria Shriver, Today Throws A Wedding 56x17: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Maria Shriver 10x77: (Mar/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Maria Shriver 05x144: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Maria Shriver 04x55: (Apr/24/2008) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steve Carell, Maria Shriver, Jake Clemons 22x56: (Jan/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 2 25x129: (May/24/2011) As Herself 
  Maria Shriver 13x42: (Mar/02/1999) As Herself 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Be Prepared 04x08: (May/12/2006) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 152 08x152: (Apr/12/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Maria Shriver; Tom Selleck 03x184: (May/20/2004) As Herself 
  Maria Shriver; Carol Burnett; Meyer Wienermobile 03x179: (May/13/2004) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Arnold & Maria 08x19: (Feb/15/2004) As Herself 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Maria Shriver Interview 10x12: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Trivia

Is married to Arnold Schwartzeneggar.

Related to the famous Kennedy family.

Maria Shriver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..