Login or register  
TV

Sam Champion

Mostly Credited As: Sam Champion
Birth Name: Samuel James Champion
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paducah, Kentucky

Sam Champion



TV Appearances

Main cast 
AMHQ with Sam Champion (2012)As: Anchor
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Randy Jackson, Sam Champion and Danielle Staub 04x10: (Aug/10/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 149 04x149: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  And the Emmy Goes To... 04x157: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  David Spade, Sam Champion 27x131: (Mar/02/2009) As Co-Host 
  Sam Champion, Kyra Sedgwick, Brooks & Dunn 26x25: (Oct/05/2007) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  The New Miss America, Barney, Sam Champion 24x101: (Jan/23/2006) As Himself 
  Ethan Hawke/Aisha Tyler 23x101: (Jan/24/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Maura Tierney, Sam Champion, Colbie Caillat 06x31: (Feb/22/2008) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Sam Champion, Joel Siegel 32x145: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself 
  Tony Blair, Sam Champion, Emeril Lagasse, Joel Siegel, George Stephanopoulos, Los Angeles Auto Show, 32x70: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Monday June 02x13: (Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Champion Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..