Login or register  
TV

Anna Nalick

Mostly Credited As: Anna Nalick
Birth Name: Anna Christine Nalick
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendora, California
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Anna Nalick



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Nia Long, Kat Von D, Chris Garver, Ahmed Ahmed, Anna Nalick 05x18: (Feb/03/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Cheryl Hines, Anna Nalick, Mike Vanderjagt 13x84: (Jan/19/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Noah Wyle, Jack Welch, Anna Nalick 13x140: (Apr/25/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  David Hyde Pierce/Anna Nalick 23x162: (Apr/19/2005) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Laguna Beach Songs:
Get Over Him + Breathe 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Name of the Game + Wreck Of The Day 
Superstition + Catalyst 
(As We Know It) (2) + Breathe (2 AM) 
Joan of Arcadia Songs:
Spring Cleaning + Wreck of the Day 
Shadows and Light + Satellite 
The Election + Breathe (2 AM) 
Conviction (US) Songs:
Deliverance + Catalyst 
8th & Ocean Songs:
She Wears It Well + In The Rough 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Hundred + Shine 
Between Order and Randomness + Wreck of the Day 
Smallville Songs:
Hidden + Wreck of the Day 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anna is a music composer and a pop, rock singer.

She has had 2 songs since 2004 in "Breath (2 A.M.)" and "In The Rough" on 1 or more of the Billboard singles charts with "Breath" making it on 6 different charts and peaking at #1 on the Top 40 Adult Recurrents chart.

Her only album release to date in 2006 was her debut album titled "Wreck of the Day” that was released on 19 April 2005 and it has peaked at #20 on both the Billboard Top 200 and the Top Internet albums charts.

Anna Nalick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..