Login or register  
TV

Grant Hill

Mostly Credited As: Grant Hill
Birth Name: Grant Henry Hill
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 8" (2.03 m)

Grant Hill



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mike & Mike (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 138 07x138: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Lightweight Meals: 500 Calories or Less 02x171: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Oprah's Master Class (2011) 
  Grant Hill 02x08: (Apr/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  The Greatest Love Story We've Ever Told 22x48: (Nov/14/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Johnny Knoxville/Dylan Cash/Leela James 23x237: (Aug/02/2005) As Himself - Guest Host 
  Jon Cryer/Bobby Valentino 23x179: (May/12/2005) As Himself 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Believe It Or Not 07x22: (Apr/28/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Travolta, Grant Hill, Sinead O'Connor 04x168: (Jun/13/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0324 02x105: (Feb/13/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0290 02x71: (Dec/20/1994) As Himself 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Will the Real Michael Maxwell Please Stand Up 01x05: (Oct/07/1995) As Himself 
  Full Court Press 01x03: (Sep/23/1995) As Himself 

Living Single (1993) 
  On the Rebound 03x03: (Sep/14/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grant Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..