Login or register  
TV

Natalie Glebova

Mostly Credited As: Natalie Glebova
Birth Name: Natalya Vladimirovna Glebova
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Tuapse, Tuapsinskiy rayon, Krasnodarskiy kray, RSF
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Natalie Glebova



Natalie Glebova Natalie Glebova Natalie Glebova Natalie Glebova Natalie Glebova Natalie Glebova Natalie Glebova
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miss Universe (1960)As: Herself (Miss Universe 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Queer Eye (2003) 
  Straight Guy Pageant: 100th Episode 05x01: (Oct/02/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ryan Seacrest/Glenn Close/Ciara 23x196: (Jun/06/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Natalie is an actress, composer, gymnast, model, singer and plays classical piano. At the age of 12 she moved with her family from Tuapse, Russia, Soviet Union to Toronto, Ontario, Canada where she still lives today. In May 2005 Natalie won the Miss Universe 2005 beauty pageant held in Bangkok, Thailand becoming only the 2nd Miss Universe winner ever from Canada.

Natalie Glebova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..