TV

Marcus Samuelsson


Mostly Credited As: Marcus Samuelsson
Birth Name: Kassahun Tsegie
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1970 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Ethiopia

Marcus Samuelsson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Feed (2014) (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Taste (2013)As: Himself (S02-)
Chopped (2009)As: Himself (Judge S04-S06/S09-)
Inner Chef with Marcus Samuelsson (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Connie Britton, Natasha Leggero, Marcus Samuelsson, Allison Miller 03x66: (May/16/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Connie Britton, Natasha Leggero, Marcus Samuelsson, Allison Miller 03x66: (May/16/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 64, Episode 11 64x11: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 64, Episode 11 64x11: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 282 39x282: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 282 39x282: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 252 39x252: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 252 39x252: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Amy Poehler, Maddie and Tae, Marcus Samuelsson 05x36: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 
  Amy Poehler, Maddie and Tae, Marcus Samuelsson 05x36: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 116 03x116: (Feb/28/2013) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 290 25x225: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 290 25x225: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcus Samuelsson Quotes

No quotes added for this person