Login or register  
TV

Rena Mero

Mostly Credited As: Rena Mero
Sometimes Credited As: Sable
Rena Richardson
Rena Lesnar
Rena Mero Lesnar

Birth Name: Rena Greek
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rena Mero



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Sable (2003 - 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Herself 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2003 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x01: (Dec/20/2003) As Sable 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  M.I.A. 02x12: (Jan/20/2001) As Elizabeth Rukeyser 
  Nine Lives 01x14: (Feb/26/2000) As Elizabeth Rukeyser 

First Wave (1998) 
  Target 117 02x01: (Sep/22/1999) As Lucas 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/27/1999 01x08: (Aug/27/1999) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rena was trained for professional wrestling by her then husband Marc Mero who was born Marc Merowitz and has gone by the names of Johnny B. Badd, Marvelous Marc Mero and 'Wildman' Marc Mero & she debuted in March 1996.

She was married to Wayne Richardson from 1987 to until his death on 19 October 1991 and they had one daughter in 1988 they named Mariah.

She next was married to professional wrestler Marc Mero who was born Marc Merowitz and has gone by the names of Johnny B. Badd, Marvelous Marc Mero and 'Wildman' Marc Mero from 1994 until 2004.

She next married professional wrestler Brock Lesnar who was born Brock Edward Lesnar and has been called “The Next Big Thing” on 6 May 2006.

Rena has feuded with Debra (Debra Gale Marshall), Jacqueline (Jacqueline DeLois Moore), Luna Vachon (Gertrude Vachon), Miss Jackie (Jacquelyn Suzanne Gayda), Stacy Keibler, Triple H, Tori (Terri Poch) & Torrie Wilson (Victoria Anne Wilson).

Rena Mero Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..