Login or register  
TV

Peter Fonda

Mostly Credited As: Peter Fonda
Birth Name: Peter Henry Fonda
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Peter Fonda



TV Appearances

Main cast 
HR (US) (2013)As: Jonathan Quaff
Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Mombasa Cartel 02x06: (Oct/27/2014) As Geoff Perl 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Mea Makamae (Treasure) 02x04: (Oct/10/2011) As Jesse Billings 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Life Sentence 07x21: (May/06/2011) As William Hunt 
  Nothing For Something 07x20: (Apr/29/2011) As William Hunt 

Californication (2007) 
  So Here's The Thing ... 03x07: (Nov/08/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  July 2, 2009 03x230: (Jul/02/2009) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  300 Patients 14x10: (Dec/06/2007) As Pierce Tanner 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Back When We Were Grownups 54x01: (Nov/22/2004) As Dr. Will Allenby 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 60 05x60: (Mar/25/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jane Fonda 04x44: (Nov/19/2000) As Himself 

Thomas & Friends (1984) 
  Thomas and the Magic Railroad (Jul/26/2000) As Burnett Stone 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Peter Fonda 05x97: (Jul/24/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Peter Fonda 02x86: (Jun/25/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards 57x01: (Jan/23/2000) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Passion Of Ayn Rand') 
  The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards 55x01: (Jan/18/1998) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Ulee's Gold') 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  10/12/1999 01x18: (Oct/12/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Hanna, Peter Fonda, Sting 07x24: (Oct/08/1999) As Himself 
  Helena Bonham Carter, Peter Fonda, Loreena McKennitt 05x109: (Mar/04/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Peter Fonda, Jonathan Taylor Thomas, Ricki Lee Jones 04x176: (Jun/25/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fridays (1980) 
  Peter Fonda / King Crimson 03x09: (Dec/04/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda 06x01: (Mar/15/1978) As Himself 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Return of Verge Likens 03x01: (Oct/05/1964) As Verge Likens 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  A Circle of Strangers 01x24: (Mar/08/1964) As Alex Bakalyan 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Orly French Story 06x13: (Dec/12/1962) As Orly French 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Thousand and Thousands of Miles 01x29: (Apr/17/1962) As Ronnie Bryson 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Night the Saints Lost Their Halos 03x15: (Jan/17/1962) As Joey Selken 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Fonda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..