Login or register  
TV

Dallas Page

Mostly Credited As: Dallas Page
Sometimes Credited As: Diamond Dallas Page
D. D. P.
Page Falkinberg
Page Falkinburg
'Handsome' Dallas Page

Birth Name: Page Joseph Falkinburg
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pt. Pleasant, New Jersey
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Dallas Page



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: DDP / Diamond Dallas Page (2004 - 2005)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: DDP / Diamond Dalls Page (2001 - 2002)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Diamond Dallas Page (1995 - 2001)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Diamond Dallas Page / Dallas Page / DDP (1991 - 2001)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1987 - 1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Diamond Dallas Page 05x52: (Apr/19/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Diamond Dallas Page 03x86: (Jun/30/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  3/6/2000 02x14: (Mar/06/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dallas was trained as a wrestling manager by Jake ‘The Snake’ Roberts (Aurelian Jake Smith, Jr.) and at the “WCW Power Plant” in Atlanta, Georgia and he made his debut in 1979 as a Manager of the tag-team “Bad Company” in the AWA.

He has managed “Bad Company” (Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond), Bam Bam Bigelow, Col. DeBeers, The Diamond Studd (Scott Hall), Dick Slater, The Freebirds (Michael P.S. Hayes & Jimmy ‘Jam’ Garvin), Johnny Ace & Vinnie Vegas (Kevin Nash).

After being a wrestling manager for 11 years he began his training to be a wrestler and debuted in the ring with tag-team partner Mike Graham losing to Bill Kazmaier & Jushin ‘Thunder’ Liger on 29 December 1991 at the WCW “Starrcade” pay-per view.

His nicknames have included: ‘Diamond’ Dallas Page, ‘Handsome’ Dallas Page and ‘Positively’ Page.

He has feuded with Big Show/ The Giant, Christian, Dave Sullivan, Eddie Guerrero, Hulk Hogan, Jeff Jarrett, Johnny B. Badd, Kane, Kevin Nash, ‘The Alpha Male’ Monty Brown, Raven, The Renegade, Scott Hall & the Undertaker.

His favorite moves include the Diamond Cutter (cutter), the Diamond Dream (Sitout powerbomb), Discus clothesline and Trip To The Diamond Mine (Facebuster from the Piledriver position).

Dallas married former head “Monday Nitro” girl Kimberley Lynne Bacon on 1 December 1991 & she became his manager & valet under the names of “The Diamond Doll” and “The Booty Babe”, they eventually separated & then divorced.

Dallas Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..