Login or register  
TV

Piper Perabo

Mostly Credited As: Piper Perabo
Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Piper Perabo



Piper Perabo Piper Perabo Piper Perabo Piper Perabo Piper Perabo Piper Perabo Piper Perabo Piper Perabo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Covert Affairs (2010)As: Annie Catherine Walker
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 214 63x214: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 111 63x111: (Jun/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Wanda Sykes, Piper Perabo, Stromae 01x61: (Jun/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Go On (2012) 
  Ring And A Miss 01x17: (Feb/26/2013) As Simone 
  Go Deep 01x16: (Feb/19/2013) As Simone 
  Pass Interference 01x15: (Jan/29/2013) As Simone 
  Comeback Player of the Year 01x14: (Jan/22/2013) As Simone 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Piper Perabo 05x84: (Jun/02/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Folie a Deux 08x07: (Jun/07/2009) As Calista Haslum 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Randy Jackson, Piper Perabo, Forever The Sickest Kids 15x122: (Jun/12/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Anthony Hopkins, Piper Perabo, Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives 13x72: (Jan/24/2006) As Herself 

House (2004) 
  Resignation 03x22: (May/08/2007) As Honey 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Randy Jackson, Piper Perabo, Roy Wood Jr. 03x50: (Mar/27/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  James Woods, Piper Perabo, Keaton Simons 02x18: (Feb/01/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Piper Perabo, Unwritten Law 06x37: (Mar/23/2007) As Herself 
  Anthony Anderson, Piper Perabo, North Mississippi Allstars 04x116: (Dec/22/2005) As Herself 
  Piper Perabo, BBMak 01x115: (Sep/19/2002) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 57 01x57: (Dec/16/2003) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  6/28/2001 03x39: (Jun/28/2001) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Covert Affairs (2010)• Co-Producer
• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Piper played Violet Stanford in the movie Coyote Ugly.

Piper is 5'7" tall.

Piper is of portuguese and norwegian descent.

Piper's favorite color is blue.

Piper Perabo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..